Unit Details
Series title: Companies and Miscellaneous Applications Files
Unit number: 94
Description:
Date range: -
Public access: Open
Format: Box
Location: North Melbourne

This Unit is part of
Series number: VPRS 12024
Consignment number: P0001
A list of items in this UnitA list of items in this Unit
Displaying 1 to 20 of 73  Go To First Page Of List Go To Previous Page Of List of 4 Go To Next Page Of List Go To Last Page Of List 
Display entries per page
All  
Description Date Range
2771 Will of Michael O'Connell Petiton of John Denis Ryan and Patrick O'Connell Affidavit of Catherine O'Connell Affidavit of Muriel Williams 1920 - 1920
2772 Re Samuel Bottomly deceased Matter of Allotment 8 Sec 59 Parish of Cut Paw Paw 1905 - 1905
2773 Will of Alexander Grant Petition of Prudence Agnes Waring to appoint new trustee Frederic Elliott Grant Alice Victoria Grant Ada Florence Grant 1920 - 1920
2774 Matter of Robert Geoffrey Matschoss otherwise Robert Jeffrey Oswald infant Emma Gertrud Oswald nee Matschoss applicant and Charles Gaulway and Nellie Gaulway respondents 1920 - 1920
2775 Matter of a contract for sale of land between Isidore Jacob Marks Maurice Marks Ettie Marks Theresa Lebransky vendors and William Bernard Mangan purchaser 1920 - 1920
2776 Matter of trusts of will of John Vaughan Petition of George Randall to appoint new trustees 1920 - 1920
2777 Matter of estate of Henry Matthew Scott intestate Matter of Henry Matthew Scott Annie Scott infants Affidavit of Alexina Scott 1920 - 1920
2778A Matter of applications for registration of trade marks by Henry Esmond Spry and John Thomas Coles trading as A McLintock and Company 1920 - 1920
2778 Matter of applications for registration of trade marks by Bertie Sellars Stillwell trading as A McLintock and Company 1920 - 1920
2779 Matter of application for registration of trade mark by the Brisbane Soap Company Limited Matter of Opposition thereto by A and F Pears and Company 1920 - 1920
2780 Matter of Will and Estates of Abraham Smith Affidavit of Julia Smith 1920 - 1920
2781 Matter of will and estate of Thomas John Rooney Affidavit of Caroline Rooney 1920 - 1920
2782 Matter of Neil Albert Whitchurch Allan Edwin Whitchurch infants Affidavit of Mary Jane Whitchurch 1920 - 1920
2783 Will of John Robert Murphy 1920 - 1920
2784 Matter of Francis Archibald Burkitt and Sons Proprietary Limite Matter of the Bank of Victoria Limited 1920 - 1920
2785 Estate of Allan Ranald Comrie intestate Affidavit of Nora Teresa Comrie Christina Dingwall Comrie Allan Ranald Comrie the younger 1920 - 1920
2786 Matter of Lula Elizabeth Collins infant Marjorie Grice Miller guardian Henry Michael Collins guardian 1920 - 1920
2787 Matter of Dalmayne Collieries Limited in liquidation 1920 - 1920
2788 Matter of settled estate in Parish of Nirranda settled by will of James Francis Affidavit of Ann Francis 1920 - 1920
2789 Matter of an application of Hector Raymond Ripper for an order for custody and control of children Dorothy Ripper Raymond Ripper Alice Ripper Hector Raymond Ripper applicant D Pearson William Higgs and Ellen Ripper respondents 1920 - 1920